facebookUni Fresh Graduate Salary in Singapore 2022 Guide Based on Graduate Employment Survey (GES) 2021
6900
shares

Advertisement

110922 Uni Graduate Salary Singapore

Uni Fresh Graduate Salary in Singapore 2022 Guide Based on Graduate Employment Survey (GES) 2021

profileJoel Koh

Starting Salary for Graduates 2022

Although the COVID-19 pandemic, which wreaked havoc on fresh university graduates’ employment prospects in 2020 and 2021, has not been eliminated — things are looking up for the class of 2021.

This is according to the latest Ministry of Education (MOE) 2021 Graduate Employment Survey (GES), jointly conducted by the:

  • National University of Singapore (NUS)
  • Nanyang Technological University (NTU)
  • Singapore Management University (SMU)
  • Singapore University of Social Sciences (SUSS)
  • Singapore University of Technology & Design (SUTD)
  • Singapore Institute of Technology (SIT).

FYI: The Joint Graduate Employment Survey is conducted by the six Autonomous Universities (NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD, SIT and SUSS) every year to collect information on the employment status of graduates around six months after the completion of their final examinations.

NUS, NTU, SMU, and SUSS students were surveyed in November 2021, SUTD students were surveyed in February 2022, and the Singapore University of Technology & Design (SUTD) were surveyed in March 2022.

This article was updated as SIT has just published its GES survey results.

But before that some context, this article will help you:

  • Choose your university course (pay is one of many factors to consider)
  • Provide information about how your peers are doing
  • Negotiate your salary when you are finding a job
  • Help you RECOGNISE YOUR WORTH.
Source: Tenor

TL;DR: Singapore Fresh Graduate Salary 2022 Guide — How Much Does a Fresh Grad Earn in Singapore?

Fresh Graduates
Course ClusterGross Monthly Median Salary (6)Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force Who Were Employed (4)Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force Who Were: In Full-Time Permanent
Employment (5)
201920202021201920202021
Arts, Design &
Media
$3,100$3,300$3,30086.10%92.00%92.50%62.90%51.60%68.40%
Built Environment$3,500$3,500$3,60091.70%94.60%94.30%86.00%73.90%89.50%
Business$3,460$3,500$3,60094.20%94.90%96.90%87.90%74.40%87.80%
Dentistry$4,200$4,200$4,200100.00%100.00%100.00%97.30%100.00%100.00%
Education (NIE)$3,800$3,800$3,798100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.10%100.00%
Engineering$3,700$3,850$3,85088.60%93.80%94.00%83.40%68.80%86.70%
Health Sciences$3,500$3,500$3,60098.30%98.00%97.40%93.40%90.40%91.00%
Humanities & Social
Sciences
$3,500$3,500$3,57187.70%92.20%91.30%74.30%62.00%75.80%
Information & Digital Technologies$4,344$4,500$5,00094.90%95.60%97.70%92.10%87.40%94.10%
Music$3,500$3,275$3,10082.60%69.20%82.40%39.10%15.40%35.30%
Sciences$3,500$3,500$3,60086.90%91.60%91.70%71.50%55.40%75.80%
Yale-NUS$3,800$4,038$4,15095.80%90.90%89.80%79.00%68.20%73.90%
Follow-up Graduates
Architecture (7)$4,000$4,000$4,000100.00%95.90%97.30%94.60%92.40%93.80%
Biomedical Sciences and Chinese
Medicine (7)*
$3,000$3,000$3,10095.20%94.70%90.90%85.70%84.20%77.30%
Law (7)$5,000$5,000$5,60097.00%93.40%97.90%95.00%88.60%95.50%
Medicine (7)**$5,300$5,250N.A.99.60%100.00%N.A.99.60%100.00%N.A.
Pharmacy (7)$3,750$3,700$3,915100.00%99.30%95.90%95.50%93.70%91.90%
Notes:

1. The employment rates refer to the number of graduates employed as a proportion of graduates in the labour force (i.e. those who were working or not working but actively looking and available for work) approximately six months after completing their final examinations,
i.e. as of 1 November 2021 (NUS, NTU, SMU and SUSS), 25 February 2022 (SUTD) or 1 March 2022 (SIT).
2. The Joint Graduate Employment Survey is conducted by the six Autonomous Universities (NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD, SIT and SUSS) every year to collect information on the employment status of graduates around six months after the completion of their final examinations. Due to their different academic calendars, NUS, NTU, SMU and SUSS conduct their surveys in November each year, while SUTD and SIT conduct their surveys in February and March, respectively.
3. Appendix lists all courses under each course cluster.
4. Employment refers to graduates working on a full-time, permanent, part-time, temporary or freelance basis.
5. Full-time permanent employment refers to the employment of at least 35 hours a week and where the employment is not temporary. It includes those on contracts of one year or more.
6. Gross monthly salary pertains only to full-time permanently employed graduates. It comprises basic salary, overtime payments, commissions, fixed allowances and other regular cash payments before deductions of the employee’s CPF contributions and personal income tax. Employer’s CPF contributions, bonuses, stock options, lump sum payments, and payments-in-kind are excluded.
7. Data on Biomedical Sciences and Chinese Medicine, Law, Medicine, and Pharmacy graduates are obtained from a follow-up survey on 2018/2019/2020 graduates after they have completed their one-year practical law course/pupillage/housemanship/first-year residency/practical training. Data on architecture graduates are obtained from a follow-up survey on 2016/2017/2018 architecture
graduates after they have completed their practical training.
*Data is based on a sample size of fewer than 30 respondents.
**No data is shown for certain years due to the small number of graduates and/or low response rates.

Source: MOE | 2021 GES Employment Rates and Salaries of NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD, SIT and SUSS Graduates by Course Cluster. Information is accurate as of 11 September 2022.

Note that 17,343 full-time and 1,182 follow-up graduates from NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD, SIT and SUSS were surveyed, and the overall response rates obtained were 76.4% and 72.1%, respectively.

An important thing to note is that this guide is not a super exact be-all and end-all of what kind of salary a fresh graduate should get.

But, it should still prove very helpful in negotiating your salary and help in your decision-making regarding your studies and career.


Figures are taken from graduates who have completed the latest GES.

Don’t worry if it has been a while since you graduated; we have also compiled a salary guide for you to refer to!

Which university did you graduate from?

Click to Teleport:

Singapore Fresh Graduate Employment Numbers

For context, here are the employment numbers for fresh university graduates:

Fresh Graduates
Course ClusterProportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were EmployedProportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were In Full-Time Permanent
Employment
201920202021201920202021
Arts, Design &
Media
86.1%92.0%92.5%62.9%51.6%68.4%
Built Environment91.7%94.6%94.3%86.0%73.9%89.5%
Business94.2%94.9%96.9%87.9%74.4%87.8%
Dentistry100.0%100.0%100.0%97.3%100.0%100.0%
Education (NIE)100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%99.1%100.0%
Engineering88.6%93.8%94.0%83.4%68.8%86.7%
Health Sciences98.3%98.0%97.4%93.4%90.4%91.0%
Humanities & Social
Sciences
87.7%92.2%91.3%74.3%62.0%75.8%
Information & Digital Technologies94.9%95.6%97.7%92.1%87.4%94.1%
Music82.6%69.2%82.4%39.1%15.4%35.3%
Sciences86.9%91.6%91.7%71.5%55.4%75.8%
Yale-NUS95.8%90.9%89.8%79.0%68.2%73.9%
Follow-up Graduates
Architecture100.0%95.9%97.3%94.6%92.4%93.8%
Biomedical Sciences and Chinese
Medicine7 *
95.2%94.7%90.9%85.7%84.2%77.3%
Law97.0%93.4%97.9%95.0%88.6%95.5%
Medicine99.6%100.0%N.A.99.6%100.0%N.A.
Pharmacy100.0%99.3%95.9%95.5%93.7%91.9%

Source: MOE | 2021 GES Employment Rates and Salaries of NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD, SIT and SUSS Graduates by Course Cluster. 

Why Did The Surveyors Use Median Salary?

In case you would like to know why the surveyors are using the median salary:

  • Mean: An average of the salaries
  • Median: The 50th Percentile, meaning the “central” graduate amongst everyone.

Median is a more accurate reference as data of the salaries received are not symmetrically distributed.

NUS Fresh Graduate Salary 2022: NUS Graduate Employment Survey November 2021

A total of 6,897 fresh graduates and 830 follow-up graduates from NUS were surveyed in November 2021. The overall response rates obtained were 74.6% and 69.4%, respectively.

How Much Do NUS Graduates Make?

 Gross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates In
The Labour Force Who Were
DegreeMeanMedian25th
Percentile
75th
Percentile
EmployedIn Full-Time
Permanent
Employment
Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
Bachelor of Arts$3,600$3,200$2,850$4,10091.40%70.00%
Bachelor of Arts (Hons)$3,731$3,650$3,400$3,98388.80%68.30%
Bachelor of Social Sciences$3,850$3,600$3,400$4,10092.50%78.20%
Faculty of Dentistry
Bachelor of Dental Surgery$4,286$4,200$4,200$4,600100.00%100.00%
Faculty of Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical
Engineering)
$3,732$3,600$3,300$4,00094.40%83.30%
Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical
Engineering)
$4,023$3,800$3,600$4,30091.40%84.80%
Bachelor of Engineering (Civil
Engineering)
$3,897$3,700$3,500$4,10097.30%97.30%
Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical
Engineering)
$4,377$4,150$3,900$4,55095.10%93.00%
Bachelor of Engineering (Engineering
Science)
$4,399$4,500$4,000$4,90089.50%68.40%
Bachelor of Engineering
(Environmental Engineering)
$3,607$3,500$3,300$3,90097.10%88.60%
Bachelor of Engineering (Industrial
and Systems Engineering)
$4,417$4,500$4,000$4,90096.70%91.80%
Bachelor of Engineering (Materials
Science and Engineering)
$4,020$3,896$3,600$4,20091.70%87.50%
Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical
Engineering)
$4,115$3,875$3,500$4,55094.50%89.50%
Faculty of Law
Bachelor of Laws$5,627$5,600$4,500$6,00096.50%93.50%
Faculty of Science
Bachelor of Science$3,627$3,527$3,100$4,00082.40%56.90%
Bachelor of Science (Hons)$3,767$3,600$3,400$4,00092.20%76.50%
Bachelor of Science (Computational
Biology)
$4,677$4,500$4,000$5,000100.00%100.00%
Bachelor of Science (Pharmacy)$3,923$3,915$3,636$4,20095.90%91.90%
Bachelor of Science (Data Science
and Analytics)
$4,981$4,800$4,200$5,40097.70%95.30%
NUS Business School
Bachelor of Business Administration$5,567$3,700$3,125$7,62594.70%81.60%
Bachelor of Business Administration
(Hons)
$4,950$4,347$3,700$5,20098.10%93.50%
Bachelor of Business Administration
(Accountancy)
$3,515$3,400$3,013$3,750100.00%100.00%
Bachelor of Business Administration
(Accountancy) (Hons)
$4,194$3,500$3,200$4,60097.00%96.30%
School of Computing
Bachelor of Computing (Computer
Science)
$6,002$6,000$5,000$6,90099.10%96.40%
Bachelor of Computing (Information
Security)*
$5,095$5,400$4,305$5,500100.00%100.00%
Bachelor of Computing (Information
Systems)
$5,217$5,000$4,500$5,40097.50%96.20%
Bachelor of Science (Business
Analytics)
$5,603$5,400$4,800$6,125100.00%100.00%
School of Design & Environment
Bachelor of Arts (Architecture)$4,139$4,000$3,600$4,44097.70%96.60%
Bachelor of Arts (Industrial Design)$4,178$3,825$3,200$4,25087.50%75.00%
Bachelor of Science (Project and
Facilities Management)
$3,560$3,500$3,200$3,70093.10%92.10%
Bachelor of Science (Real Estate)$3,863$3,700$3,400$4,00094.50%82.40%
Yong Loo Lin School (Medicine)
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of
Surgery
N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.
Bachelor of Science (Nursing)$3,530$3,550$3,350$3,75096.20%93.30%
Bachelor of Science (Nursing) (Hons)$3,750$3,750$3,550$3,95097.90%96.80%
YST Conservatory of Music
Bachelor of Music$3,203$3,100$2,915$3,60082.40%35.30%
Yale-NUS College
Bachelor of Arts with Honours$4,453$4,000$3,500$5,00088.30%70.80%
Bachelor of Science with Honours$4,952$4,500$3,800$5,65094.60%83.80%
Multi-Disciplinary Programmes
Bachelor of Engineering (Computer
Engineering)
$5,473$5,400$4,500$6,20097.40%91.20%
Bachelor of Environmental Studies$3,658$3,650$3,100$3,99697.40%81.60%

Source: NUS 2021 GES

Back to Top

NTU Fresh Graduate Salary 2022: NTU Graduate Employment Survey November 2021

A total of 5,599 fresh graduates and 114 follow-up graduates from NTU were surveyed in November 2021, and the overall response rates obtained were 75.1% and 78.1%, respectively.

How Much Do NTU Graduates Make?

 Gross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates in the
Labour Force who were
DegreeMeanMedian25th Percentile75th PercentileEmployedIn Full-Time Permanent
Employment
College of Business (Nanyang Business School)
Accountancy$3,539$3,400$3,100$3,50097.7%93.0%
Accountancy and Business$5,173$4,500$3,700$5,85899.2%96.2%
Business$4,362$4,000$3,500$4,80096.2%85.2%
Double Degree in Business and Computer
Engineering/Computing
$6,578$6,300$5,250$8,22593.8%87.5%
College of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering$4,321$4,471$3,792$5,00094.4%87.3%
Bioengineering$3,654$3,500$3,300$3,85090.9%75.8%
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering$3,959$3,740$3,600$4,30091.1%84.8%
Civil Engineering$3,664$3,540$3,400$3,80097.7%92.0%
Computer Engineering$4,847$4,500$4,000$5,00095.8%89.6%
Computer Science$4,924$4,800$4,200$5,45097.0%91.0%
Double Degree in Engineering and
Economics
$4,566$4,583$4,530$4,90090.9%90.9%
Electrical and Electronic Engineering$4,069$4,000$3,600$4,40093.9%88.6%
Environmental Engineering$3,487$3,500$3,200$3,60096.6%86.2%
Information Engineering and Media$4,325$4,200$3,900$4,80095.7%88.6%
Maritime Studies$3,763$3,500$3,500$4,00098.4%95.2%
Materials Engineering$3,801$3,650$3,500$4,00096.3%83.0%
Mechanical Engineering$4,006$3,800$3,570$4,40094.0%86.1%
College of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences
Art, Design and Media$3,182$3,000$2,650$3,67586.2%46.6%
Chinese$3,483$3,300$3,053$3,65087.0%72.5%
Communication Studies$3,548$3,500$3,000$3,94396.9%80.8%
Economics$3,720$3,650$3,300$4,00093.5%88.3%
English$3,354$3,500$3,000$3,60095.5%64.2%
History$3,800$3,675$3,500$4,00082.2%66.7%
Inter-Disciplinary Double Major$3,822$3,650$3,450$4,18092.9%75.0%
Linguistics and Multilingual Studies$3,398$3,300$3,000$3,85087.2%70.2%
Philosophy$3,502$3,400$2,915$4,48088.5%57.7%
Psychology$3,362$3,350$3,000$3,50091.8%71.8%
Public Policy and Global Affairs$4,105$3,804$3,500$4,52483.3%77.1%
Sociology$3,567$3,500$3,200$3,94091.3%69.6%
College of Science
Biological Sciences / Biomedical Sciences$3,569$3,500$3,260$3,80096.8%81.7%
Biomedical Sciences and Chinese
Medicine
$3,119$3,100$2,890$3,30090.9%77.3%
Chemistry and Biological Chemistry$3,501$3,400$3,100$3,70090.2%74.4%
Environmental Earth Systems Sciences$3,888$3,950$3,500$4,300100.0%91.3%
Mathematical Sciences / Mathematical
Sciences and Economics
$4,039$3,806$3,500$4,50091.0%75.6%
Physics and Applied Physics$3,793$3,600$3,384$4,00084.5%69.0%
Sports Science and Management
Sports Science and Management$3,438$3,300$3,100$3,62086.2%55.4%
National Institute of Education (NIE)
Arts (with Education)$3,718$3,780$3,700$3,900100.0%100.0%
Science (with Education)$3,796$3,904$3,727$4,000100.0%100.0%
Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine
Medicine$5,404$5,500$5,200$5,800100.0%100.0%

Source: NTU 2021 GES

Back to Top

SMU Fresh Graduate Salary 2022: SMU Graduate Employment Survey November 2021

A total of 1,914 fresh graduates and 156 follow-up graduates from SMU were surveyed in November 2021, and the overall response rates obtained were 76.3% and 78.8%, respectively.

How Much Do SMU Graduates Make?

 Gross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates in The Labour Force Who Were
DegreeMeanMedian25th Percentile75th PercentileEmployedIn Full-Time Permanent
Employment
School of Accountancy (4-year programme)
Accountancy$3,814$3,400$3,200$4,00098.7%93.0%
Cum Laude and above$4,213$3,850$3,300$4,60097.9%92.6%
School of Business (4-year programme)6
Business Management$4,371$4,000$3,500$4,65096.6%86.0%
Cum Laude and above$4,855$4,480$3,800$5,04396.6%90.3%
School of Economics (4-year programme)
Economics$4,777$4,435$3,800$5,25091.8%83.5%
Cum Laude and above$5,310$4,900$4,191$5,81094.1%91.2%
School of Information Systems (4-year programme)
Information Systems$4,906$5,000$4,200$5,35098.2%94.6%
Cum Laude and above$5,499$5,350$5,000$5,83397.4%93.6%
School of Social Sciences (4-year programme)
Social Sciences$3,836$3,600$3,200$4,01094.1%77.1%
Cum Laude and above$4,063$3,763$3,350$4,50096.9%86.2%
School of Law (4-year programme)
Law$5,433$5,600$4,500$6,000100.0%98.3%
Cum Laude and above$5,754$5,800$5,025$6,000100.0%98.8%

Source: SMU 2021 GES

Back to Top

SUSS Fresh Graduate Salary 2022: SUSS Graduate Employment Survey November 2021

A total of 511 fresh graduates from SUSS were surveyed in November 2021, and the overall response rate obtained was 81.0%.

How Much Do SUSS Graduates Make?

 Gross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates in The Labour Force Who Were
DegreeMeanMedian25th Percentile75th PercentileEmployedIn Full-Time Permanent
Employment
S R Nathan School of Human Development
Bachelor of Early Childhood Education$2,963$3,000$2,800$3,10093.0%88.4%
Bachelor of Human Resource
Management
$3,412$3,200$3,000$3,50095.6%80.9%
Bachelor of Social Work$3,461$3,530$3,400$3,58094.7%86.8%
School of Business
Bachelor of Accountancy$3,231$3,200$3,000$3,40098.6%89.0%
Bachelor of Science in Business
Analytics
$4,372$3,800$3,350$4,90093.5%83.9%
Bachelor of Science in Finance$3,862$3,500$3,300$4,35084.4%56.3%
Bachelor of Science in Marketing$3,411$3,275$2,820$3,60092.4%63.6%
Bachelor of Science in Supply Chain
Management
$3,381$3,300$3,025$3,50097.4%79.5%

Source: SUSS 2021 GES

Back to Top

SUTD Fresh Graduate Salary 2022: SUTD Graduate Employment Survey February 2022

416 full-time and 82 follow-up graduates from SUTD were surveyed in February 2022, and the overall response rates obtained were 82.0% and 78.0%, respectively

How Much Do SUTD Graduates Make?

DegreeGross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were:
MeanMedian25th
Percentile
75th
Percentile
EmployedIn Full-Time
Permanent
Employment (2)
Bachelor of Engineering
(Computer Science and Design)
$5,030$4,800$4,400$5,41498.30%96.70%
Bachelor of Engineering
(Engineering Product
Development)
$4,141$4,000$3,750$4,50089.90%85.50%
Bachelor of Engineering
(Engineering Systems and Design)
$4,778$4,700$3,900$5,00095.50%90.90%
Bachelor of Science (Architecture and Sustainable Design) 6$3,842$3,875$3,430$4,20096.60%89.70%

Source: SUTD 2021 GES

Back to Top

SIT Fresh Graduate Salary 2022 Graduate Employment Survey March 2022

2,006 full-time graduates from SIT were surveyed in March 2022, and the overall response rate obtained was 84.5%.

 

How Much Do SIT Graduates Make?

DegreeGross Monthly SalaryProportion of Graduates in
the Labour Force who were
MeanMedian25th Percentile75th PercentileEmployedIn Full-Time Permanent
Employment
DigiPen Institute of Technology
Bachelor of Arts in Game Design*$3,490$3,300$3,200$3,500100.0%81.5%
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Digital Art and Animation$3,125$3,200$2,835$3,50080.0%63.3%
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science and Game Design$4,324$4,000$3,700$4,96888.2%85.3%
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science in Real-Time Interactive
Simulation
$4,984$4,600$4,300$5,17595.1%92.7%
Singapore Institute of Technology (SIT)
Bachelor of Accountancy with
Honours
$3,431$3,400$3,200$3,46097.7%86.8%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Information & Communications
Technology (Information Security)
$5,251$4,950$4,605$5,552100.0%98.2%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Information & Communications
Technology (Software Engineering)
$5,215$5,000$4,590$5,500100.0%98.0%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Aircraft Systems Engineering$3,394$3,300$2,500$4,000100.0%91.7%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Pharmaceutical Engineering$3,736$3,600$3,300$4,00098.3%87.9%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure
Engineering (Building Services)
$3,773$3,680$3,500$3,95098.0%96.1%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure
Engineering (Land)*
$3,788$3,700$3,485$4,25096.3%88.9%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Telematics (Intelligent
Transportation Systems Engineering)
$4,146$4,000$3,850$4,50097.5%85.0%
Bachelor of Hospitality Business with
Honours
$3,216$3,000$2,800$3,50096.1%80.3%
Bachelor of Science (Diagnostic
Radiography)
$3,880$3,700$3,500$4,025100.0%100.0%
Bachelor of Science (Occupational
Therapy)
$3,546$3,500$3,400$3,690100.0%98.3%
Bachelor of Science (Radiation
Therapy)*
$3,328$3,500$3,000$3,500100.0%100.0%
SIT- DigiPen Institute of Technology
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Systems Engineering
(ElectroMechanical Systems)
$4,402$4,370$3,700$4,900100.0%95.1%
SIT- Massey University
Bachelor of Food Technology with
Honours
$3,322$3,300$3,000$3,50096.4%89.1%
SIT- Newcastle University
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Chemical Engineering
$3,836$3,700$3,350$4,20079.2%64.2%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Electrical Power Engineering
$3,691$3,600$3,500$3,85098.3%84.5%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Marine Engineering*$3,819$3,750$3,400$4,250100.0%90.5%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Design and Manufacturing Engineering$3,787$3,650$3,600$4,00093.4%90.2%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Naval Architecture*
$3,592$3,400$3,250$3,850100.0%95.7%
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Offshore Engineering*
$3,575$3,550$3,350$3,85082.4%70.6%
SIT-Trinity College Dublin
Bachelor of Science (Physiotherapy)$3,591$3,525$3,400$3,80097.9%96.8%
SIT-University of Glasgow
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
in Civil Engineering
$3,719$3,675$3,500$3,93392.8%92.8%
Bachelor of Science with Honours in
Nursing
$3,697$3,700$3,350$3,99098.3%86.4%
Technische Universität München
Bachelor of Science in Chemical
Engineering
$3,645$3,557$3,400$3,86595.7%87.0%
Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering & Information
Technology*
$3,806$3,700$3,250$4,26581.5%74.1%
The Culinary Institute of America
Bachelor of Business Administration in Food Business Management$2,817$2,700$2,500$3,10091.9%67.7%
The Glasgow School of Art
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in
Communication Design
$2,989$3,000$2,700$3,20094.4%59.3%
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in
Interior Design
$2,807$3,000$2,500$3,10094.3%65.7%
University of Liverpool
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in
Criminology and Security
$4,001$3,850$3,400$4,50095.5%81.8%

Source: SIT 2021 GES
* – Data is based on a sample size of fewer than 30 respondents.

Back to Top


How Much Are You Earning as a Fresh Graduate?

Share your thoughts by creating a free Seedly account and share with the Seedly Community today!

Related Articles


Disclaimer: The data published in this document is provided on an “as is” basis without any warranties of any kind. To the fullest extent permitted by law, the Ministry of Education (MOE) does not warrant and hereby disclaims any warranty as to the accuracy, correctness, completeness, reliability or fitness for any particular purpose of such data. The reader of this article assumes all responsibility and risk for the use of such data. MOE shall not be liable for any damage or loss of any kind caused as a result (directly or indirectly) of the use of such data, including but not limited to any damage or loss suffered as a result of reliance on the data published in this article.

Advertisement

profile
About Joel Koh
History student turned writer at Seedly. Before you ask, not a teacher. I hope to help people make better financial decisions and not let money control them.
You can contribute your thoughts like Joel Koh here.

🔥 What's Popular

    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
Stay updated with the latest finance tips!
Receive bite-sized finance on Telegram here.

💬 Comments (0)

What are your thoughts?

No comments yet.
Be the first to share your thoughts!

🔥 What's Popular

    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles
    • Loading articles

Join our Community!

Discuss your thoughts with like-minded members in these community groups!

Stay updated with the latest finance tips!
Receive bite-sized finance on Telegram here.

Advertisement